Tissus et mats de renfort

Tableaux techniques en anglais

Télécharger le PDF (anglais)

Confirmez la qualité choisie et les spécifications actuelles avant de commander.

Glass fibre fabrics

Glass chemistry and yarn processing, with mass, yarn tex and directional thread counts.

Fabric construction & properties
Weight
(g/m²)
Glass typeYarn processWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Gauge
(mm)
Tensile load
(N/50mm)
Width
(mm)
Reference
style no.
12E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 1.7
Weft 1.7
Warp 37.4
Weft 37.4
0.014—12701017
20±3E-glassFilament—Warp 3.4
Weft 3.4
—0.020±0.010———
24 / 25E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 5.6
Weft 5.6
Warp 22.05
Weft 22.05
0.03 / 0.035—1270 / Max 2050106
24±2E-glassFilament—Warp 4.2
Weft 4.2
—0.028±0.010———
25±2E-glassFilament—Warp 5.6
Weft 5.6
—0.035±0.010———
30±2E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 5.6
Weft 5.6
Warp 27.56
Weft 23.62
0.030±0.010—1270 / Max 20501067
31±2E-glassFilament—Warp 5.6
Weft 5.6
—0.032±0.010———
43E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 67.4
Weft 67.5
Warp 3.15
Weft 3.15
0.1—1020381
47.5±2.5E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 11.2
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62 / 24.02
Weft 18.9 / 19.29 / 18.5
0.065 / 0.050±0.010—1270 / Max 2050 / 10201080
48±4E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 12.5
Weft 12.5
Warp 20±2
Weft 20±2
—Warp ≥520
Weft ≥520
——
48E-glassFilamentPlain——0.064———
54E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 67.4
Weft 67.5
Warp 3.94
Weft 3.94
0.1—1020310
54±2E-glassFilament—Warp 11.2
Weft 11.2
—0.050±0.010———
58E-glassFilamentPlain——0.05———
70E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 15.75
Weft 15.75
0.07—1270 / Max 20502112
76E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.99
0.08—1020108
78±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 22.05
0.070±0.010—1270 / Max 20502113
80±8E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 33 / 33.7
Weft 33 / 33.7
Warp 12±1 / 12±2
Weft 12±1 / 12±2
0.08Warp ≥600
Weft ≥600
1020 / 1270 / 1524—
80S-glassFilamentTwill—Warp 16
Weft 16
0.08Warp ≥1000
Weft ≥1000
900—
81±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 16.9
Weft 16.9
Warp 23.62
Weft 24.41
0.080±0.010—12703313
82±4E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 24.41
0.080±0.010—1270 / Max 20502313
85E-glassFilamentPlain——0.07———
86E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.4
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 25.2
0.095——113
92C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 10
Weft 10
0.08———
96S-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 20.08
Weft 20.08
0.1—1020 / 1270 / 1524—
100E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 33 / 33.7
Weft 33 / 33.7
Warp 16 / 15.75
Weft 15 / 14.96
0.09 / 0.1—1020 / 1270 / 1524—
100S-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 20
Weft 20
0.10Warp ≥1000
Weft ≥1000
900—
105E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 23.62
Weft 22.44
0.1—1020110
106±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 23.62
Weft 23.23 / 22.44
0.100±0.010—1270 / Max 20502116
106E/C-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 23
Weft 22
0.1———
108E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 33.7
Weft 22.5
Warp 25.2
Weft 9.84
0.1—1020210
109E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 67.5
Weft 33.7
Warp 22.84
Weft 13.78
0.1—1020220
110±10E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 33
Weft 33
Warp 16±1
Weft 15±1
—Warp ≥800
Weft ≥800
——
110E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.4
Weft 22.4
Warp 23.62
Weft 22.84
0.1——116
110S-glassFilament4H satin—Warp 22
Weft 22
0.11Warp ≥1200
Weft ≥1200
900—
120E-glassFilamentPlain——0.12———
122E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.4
Weft 33.7
Warp 23.62
Weft 20.87
0.125——1165
125E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.4
Weft 67.4
Warp 9.45
Weft 8.66
0.12—1020 / 1270 / 15241522
125E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 9.45
Weft 4.72
0.12—1020 / 1270 / 15241500
128E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 11.2
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 23.62
0.06——1086
130±10E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 10±1
Weft 10±1
—Warp ≥1200
Weft ≥1200
——
130E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 11.2
Weft 46
Warp 39.37
Weft 18.9
0.133——1161
134E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 10
Weft 10
0.12———
135E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 273.6
Weft ER270 (code)
Warp 2.44
Weft 2.44
0.26—1030—
138C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 48
Weft 68
Warp 14
Weft 10
0.13———
140E/S-glassFilamentTwill / 4H satin / PlainWarp 45
Weft 45
Warp 13.78 / 14
Weft 13.78 / 14
0.14Warp S: ≥1800
Weft ≥1800
1020 / 1270 / 1524 / 900—
147±3E-glassFilament—Warp 33.7
Weft 33.7
—0.130±0.020———
150E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 12
Weft 10
0.13———
151E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 33.7
Weft 33.7
Warp 23.62
Weft 20.47
0.24——112
160±12E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 12±1
Weft 12±1
—Warp ≥1400
Weft ≥1300
——
160E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 45
Weft 45
Warp 19.69
Weft 11.81
0.13—1020 / 1270 / 1524—
160S-glassFilament4H satin—Warp 18
Weft 12
0.16Warp ≥4000
Weft ≥800
1000—
165±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 46
Weft 46
Warp 18.5
Weft 18.11
0.150±0.020—1270 / Max 20501506
175C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 68
Weft 68
Warp 16
Weft 10
0.17———
180S-glassFilament5H satin—Warp 18
Weft 18
0.18Warp ≥2400
Weft ≥2400
900—
183E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 13.39
Weft 13.39
0.18—1020118
190E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 135 / 136.8
Weft 135 / 136.8
Warp 7.09
Weft 7.09
0.19—1020 / 1270 / 15247533 / 7500
191E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 404.8
Weft ER390 (code)
Warp 2.44
Weft 2.28
0.33—1320—
198±14E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 132
Weft 132
Warp 8±0.5
Weft 7±0.5
0.18Warp ≥1300
Weft ≥1100
——
200±20E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 66 / 67.5
Weft 66 / 67.5
Warp 16±1
Weft 13±1
0.18 / 0.2Warp ≥1400 / ≥1800
Weft ≥1300 / ≥1400
1020 / 1270 / 1524—
200S-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 67.4
Weft 67.4
Warp 15.75 / 16
Weft 12.21 / 12
0.2 / 0.21Warp ≥3200
Weft ≥2700
1020 / 1270 / 1524 / 920—
200E/C-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 17
Weft 13
0.18———
203E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.21
0.175——128
203E-glassFilamentPlain——0.16———
205 / 210±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 17.32
Weft 13.39 / 12.99
0.180±0.020—1270 / Max 20507628
207E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 67.5
Weft 33.7
Warp 25.2
Weft 10.24
0.18—1020218
210E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.4
Weft 67.4
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.6
0.18——1528
216E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 607.2
Weft 337.5
Warp 3.15
Weft 3.15
0.35—1120—
220 / 225E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 75
Weft 75
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.6 / 12.21
0.2 / 0.175 / 0.22—1270 / Max 20507630
220S-glassFilament5H satin—Warp 20
Weft 10
0.22Warp ≥4600
Weft ≥800
900—
240S-glassFilament5H satin / Twill—Warp 18
Weft 14
0.22Warp ≥4000
Weft ≥3200
900—
246E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 9.06
Weft 9.06
0.2——2000
255E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 136.8
Warp 17.32
Weft 10.24
0.25—1270 / Max 20507638
260E/C-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 16
Weft 10
0.26———
265C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 134
Weft 134
Warp 12
Weft 7
0.25———
273E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 11.81
Weft 7.87
0.26—1020126
280S-glassFilament8H satin—Warp 20
Weft 18
0.25Warp ≥4000
Weft ≥3400
1000—
290E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 136.8
Warp 17.32
Weft 9.84
0.265——7638
293 / 300E-glassFilament8H satinWarp 68 / 67.4 / 67.5
Weft 67.5 / 67.4 / 68
Warp 22.44
Weft 21.26
0.25 / 0.23—1020 / 970 / 1270 / 1524181 / 1581 / 7781 / 7581
295E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 135
Weft 135
Warp 12.6
Weft 8.66
0.265——141
300E-glassTexturizedBasket / PlainWarp 285
Weft 285
Warp 8
Weft 6
0.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
300±24E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 200 / 198
Weft 200 / 198
Warp 8±0.5
Weft 7±0.5
0.28Warp ≥2000
Weft ≥1600
——
305E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 136.8
Weft 33.7
Warp 19.69
Weft 10.24
0.24—1020224
306E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 13.39
Weft 8.66
0.32—1020132
320E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 198
Weft 198
Warp 8
Weft 8
0.3———
325E-glassTexturized + SS wire———0.36———
330E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 135
Weft 135
Warp 12.6
Weft 11.81
0.26——2001
330E-glassFilamentLeno——0.31———
340E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 198
Weft 198
Warp 9
Weft 8
0.32———
360E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 198
Weft 198
Warp 10
Weft 8
0.34———
400±32E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 264
Weft 264
Warp 8±0.5
Weft 7±0.5
0.38Warp ≥2400
Weft ≥2200
——
400±32E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 330
Weft 330
Warp 6±0.5
Weft 6±0.5
—Warp ≥2400
Weft ≥2200
——
420E-glassFilamentLeno——0.4———
425E-glassFilamentTwill / SatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
0.41 / 0.4———
425 / 430E/C-glassFilament4H satinWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 18.11 / 18
Weft 12.99 / 13
0.31 / 0.42——3732
430E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 264
Weft 264
Warp 8
Weft 8
0.4———
480E-glassFilament + SS wirePlain——0.45———
550E-glassFilament + SS wirePlain——0.52———
600E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 430
Weft 430
Warp 8
Weft 2.24 (2.44) /cm
0.8—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
600S-glassFilamentTwill—Warp 14
Weft 11
0.60Warp ≥7000
Weft ≥6000
1050—
600E/C-glassFilamentDouble plain—Warp 14.5
Weft 14
0.6———
620E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
0.6———
640E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 6
Weft 5
0.8—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
640E/C-glassFilament8H satin—Warp 16
Weft 14
0.6———
640E-glassFilament + SS wire8HS——0.56———
660E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 13
0.62———
660E-glassFilamentSatin——0.5———
720E/C-glassFilament8H satin—Warp 16
Weft 14
0.6———
725E-glassTexturized + SS wire———0.8———
740E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 7
Weft 6
0.9—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
780E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 860
Weft 860
Warp 4.4
Weft 4.5
0.9—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
800C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 480
Weft 860
Warp 6
Weft 3
1—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
800E/C-glassFilamentDouble plain—Warp 14.5
Weft 14
0.8———
815E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 815
Weft 815
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
815E-glassTexturizedTwillWarp 430
Weft 580
Warp 8
Weft 8
1—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
850E-glassFilamentPlain / 8H satinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 13
0.8 / 0.85———
850E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
0.87———
860E-glassFilamentSatin——0.75———
875E-glassFilament8H satinWarp 273.6
Weft 273.6
Warp 18.11
Weft 13.78
0.67——3784
950E-glassTexturized4H satinWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 10
Weft 6.5
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1000E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 860
Weft 1290
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1000E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1290
Weft 1290
Warp 5
Weft 3
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1000C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1000
Weft 1000
Warp 6
Weft 3
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1100E-glassTexturized + SS wirePlainWarp 860 + SS
Weft 1290 + SS
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1100E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1160
Weft 1400
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1150E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 430
Weft 860
Warp 12
Weft 7
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1200E-glassTexturized + SS wirePlainWarp 1160 + SS
Weft 1360 + SS
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1200E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 860
Weft 1800
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1200E-glassTexturized + SS wire———1.1———
1250E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
1.2———
1300E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1290
Weft 1290
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1300C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1200
Weft 1800
Warp 6
Weft 3
2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1350E-glassTexturized2 × 2 twillWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 12
Weft 8
2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1550E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
1.4———
1600E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 1400
Warp 6
Weft 6
2.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1650E/C-glassFilament12H satin—Warp 18
Weft 13
1.6———
1700E-glassFilament12H satinWarp 547.2
Weft 547.2
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.99
1.23——3788
1768E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 860
Weft 1160
Warp 12
Weft 6
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1800 (2000)C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 2400
Weft 2400
Warp 6
Weft 3
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
2040E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 3600
Warp 6
Weft 5.6
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
2140E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 1800
Warp 6
Weft 7
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
2448E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 1290
Warp 12
Weft 7
3.2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
Demander la documentation

Woven roving

Woven continuous-roving reinforcement. Compare glass type, areal weight, roving tex and thread count.

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Glass typeWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Width
(mm)
Sizing
(%)
Resin
200E/C-glassPlain180Warp 4.6
Weft 4.6
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
270E-glassPlainWarp 300
Weft 300
Warp 4.6
Weft 4.1
20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
300E-glassPlain300Warp 5.0
Weft 5.0
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
300E-glassPlainWarp 600
Weft 600
Warp 3.2
Weft 1.8
—0.4-0.8—
360E-glassPlainWarp 600
Weft 900
Warp 3.2
Weft 1.8
20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
385C-glassPlainWarp 480
Weft 500
—30-3000——
400E-glassPlain576Warp 3.6
Weft 3.2
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
450E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
500E-glassPlain900Warp 2.2
Weft 2.0
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
580E-glassPlainWarp 1200
Weft 1200
Warp 2.6
Weft 2.2
—0.4-0.8—
600E-glassPlain1200Warp 2.6
Weft 2.4
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
600C-glassPlainWarp 1300
Weft 960
—30-3000——
720E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
800E-glassPlain2400Warp 2.0
Weft 1.6
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
810C-glassPlainWarp 2200
Weft 1760
—30-3000——
860E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1000E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1200E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1500E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1600E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
Demander la documentation

Glass multiaxial & UD fabrics

Specifications
Total
(g/m²)
Glass type0°
(g/m²)
90°
(g/m²)
+45°
(g/m²)
−45°
(g/m²)
Mat
(g/m²)
Stitch
(g/m²)
153ECR-glass011400309
199ECR-glass00969607
216ECR-glass02110005
314E/ECR-glass0015315308
319ECR-glass0015615607
321ECR-glass03160005
389ECR-glass1682130008
411ECR-glass0020120109
425ECR-glass04200005
511ECR-glass420830008
534ECR-glass05290005
586ECR-glass3302480008
602ECR-glass144130156156016
608ECR-glass0300003008
609E/ECR-glass0030130107 / 8
619ECR-glass5763300010
638ECR-glass2880167167016
643E/ECR-glass33130000012
702ECR-glass06950007
733ECR-glass069500308
742ECR-glass0260234234014
808ECR-glass3920200200016
810E/ECR-glass0040140108
812ECR-glass5043000008
827E/ECR-glass41340200012
909ECR-glass003013013007
912ECR-glass288106251251016
944ECR-glass336300003008
1093E/ECR-glass3313000045012
1176ECR-glass056730130107
1198ECR-glass28830030130108
1209ECR-glass0060160107
1210ECR-glass1152500008
1212ECR-glass28810625125130016
1220ECR-glass5047090007
1260ECR-glass11525000508
1260E/ECR-glass004014014508
Demander la documentation

Chopped strand mat

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
BinderConstructionWidth
(mm)
Roll / range width
(mm)
ResinMoisture
(%)
LOI
(%)
Tensile load
N/50mm
80Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
85—Standard———≤0.209±5≥16.6
100Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
100—Standard———≤0.209±5≥23.3
110Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
120Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
120—Standard———≤0.209±5≥33.3
135Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
150Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
180Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
225Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥26.6
225Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
300Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥43.3
300Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
370Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
375Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
450Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥50
450Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
600Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥56.6
600Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
900Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥60
Demander la documentation

Continuous filament mat

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Moisture
(%)
Binder
(%)
Tensile load
N/50mm
Width
(mm)
300≤0.22.1 - 6.3> 133.31040,1200
450≤0.22.1-6.3> 2001040,1200
600≤0.22.1-6.3> 233.31040,1200
Demander la documentation

Stitched & combination mats

Stitched chopped-strand mats
Glass layer
(g/m²)
Stitch yarn
(g/m²)
Finished mass
(g/m²)
Width
(mm)
3009.5309.5≤2794
3809.5389.5≤2794
4509.5459.5≤2794
6009.5609.5≤2794
9009.5909.5≤2794
Woven-roving / chopped-strand combination mats
Woven layer
(g/m²)
Chopped layer
(g/m²)
Stitch yarn
(g/m²)
Finished mass
(g/m²)
Width
(mm)
600275—87520-3300
612274.649.5896.14≤2794
612305.159.5926.65≤2794
600450—105020-3300
800275—107520-3300
612457.7310.711080.44≤2794
847274.6410.711132.35≤2794
847305.1510.711162.86≤2794
800450—125020-3300
847457.7310.711315.44≤2794
84790015.711762.71≤2794
RTM combination mats
Outer glass
(g/m²)
Core layer
(g/m²)
Inner glass
(g/m²)
Layer mass sum
(g/m²)
Width
(mm)
3001803007801250-2600
3002503008501250-2600
45018045010801250-2600
45025045011501250-2600
60018060013801250-2600
60025060014501250-2600
Demander la documentation

Aramid fabrics

Filament and staple constructions, with plain, twill, satin and UD forms.

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Yarn processWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Gauge
(mm)
Width
(mm)
75Staple——Warp 12
Weft 11.5
0.29—
82FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 44.4
Weft 44.4
Warp 9.5
Weft 9.5
0.08100-1500
115Filament—Warp 44.4
Weft 44.4
Warp 12.4
Weft 13.3
0.17—
155FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 7
Weft 7
0.24100-1500
170FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 5
Weft 5
0.22100-1500
180FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 8
Weft 8
0.25100-1500
185FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 5.5
Weft 5.5
0.24100-1500
200FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 9
Weft 9
0.26100-1500
205FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 6
Weft 6
0.26100-1500
220FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 10
Weft 10
0.28100-1500
220FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 6.5
Weft 6.5
0.28100-1500
240FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 7
Weft 7
0.3100-1500
275Filament—Warp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 12.9
Weft 10.5
0.6—
279Filament—Warp 111.1
Weft 55.6
Warp 20
Weft 7.7
0.49—
280Filament—Warp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 12
Weft 10.8
0.45—
400FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 333.3
Weft 333.3
Warp 6
Weft 6
0.4100-1500
440FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 333.3
Weft 333.3
Warp 6.7
Weft 6.7
0.42100-1500
585Filament—Warp 444.4
Weft 444.4
Warp 7
Weft 5
1.03—
Demander la documentation

PBO woven & UD fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
WeaveYarn classThickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Tensile load
N/50mm
75PlainHigh strength 27.5 tex0.111000-150013≥4800
140PlainHigh modulus 110 tex0.21000-15006≥6600
140UDHigh modulus 110 tex0.281000-150012≥11600
200PlainHigh strength 110 tex0.271000-15009≥10800
200PlainHigh modulus 110 tex0.271000-15009≥9200
Demander la documentation

Basalt fibre fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
WeaveThickness
(mm)
Yarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Width
(mm)
100Plain0.10Warp 36
Weft 36
Warp 15
Weft 14
1000
143Plain0.15Warp 130
Weft 130
Warp 5
Weft 6
1000
200Plain0.20Warp 100
Weft 100
Warp 10
Weft 10
1000
200Twill0.24Warp 136
Weft 136
Warp 8
Weft 7
1000
300Twill0.26Warp 300
Weft 300
Warp 5
Weft 5
1000
300Plain0.30Warp 260
Weft 260
Warp 5
Weft 6.5
1000
320Plain0.32Warp 300
Weft 300
Warp 6
Weft 5.5
1000
330Satin0.33Warp 75
Weft 75
Warp 22
Weft 21
1000
400Plain0.40Warp 400
Weft 400
Warp 5
Weft 5
1000
640Twill0.26Warp 800
Weft 800
Warp 4
Weft 4
1000
640Plain0.64Warp 800
Weft 800
Warp 5
Weft 3
1000
Demander la documentation

Basalt UD fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Thickness
(mm)
Tensile
(MPa)
Modulus GPaElongation
(%)
Width
(mm)
Length
(m)
2000.100≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
3000.115≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
3600.138≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
3800.146≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
4500.360≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
6500.550≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
Demander la documentation

Quartz fibre fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
WeaveThickness
(mm)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Tensile load
(N/50mm)
40Plain0.04Warp 22
Weft 20
Warp 800
Weft 800
108Plain / Twill0.10Warp 20
Weft 20
Warp 1100
Weft 1100 / 1200
165Twill0.14Warp 16
Weft 16
Warp 1400
Weft 1400
210Plain / Twill0.21Warp 16
Weft 14
Warp 1800
Weft 1800
240Satin0.24Warp 16
Weft 16
Warp 3000
Weft 3000
280Satin0.28Warp 36
Weft 20
Warp 3600
Weft 3400
Demander la documentation

UHMWPE woven, UD & knitted fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
StructureWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Gauge
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Roll length
(m)
Resin
(%)
33WovenPlain11.1Warp 15
Weft 15
0.081500——
56±3UD prepreg——————42±3
90WovenPlain22.2Warp 17
Weft 17
0.21400——
105WovenPlain44.4+88.9Warp 11
Weft 11
0.281000——
120±5Hard UD————1200105±5—
130WovenPlain44.4Warp 16
Weft 14
0.271500——
130±5Soft UD————1200105±5—
145±5Soft UD————1200105±5—
160±5Soft UD————1200105±5—
180WovenPlain44.4Warp 22
Weft 22
0.381500——
185±8Soft UD————1200105±5—
220WovenPlain111.1Warp 10
Weft 10
0.461650——
240WovenPlain166.7Warp 8
Weft 8
0.481650——
290WovenPlain166.7Warp 9
Weft 9
0.611500——
450Knitted————1600——
480WovenPlain111.1Warp 20
Weft 20
1.151500——
600Knitted————1600——
720Knitted————1600——
Demander la documentation

Chopped reinforcement fibres

Specifications
MaterialFormCut length
(mm)
Filament
(μm)
ZrO₂
(%)
Sizing
(%)
Moisture
(%)
Resin
GlassChopped strand4.5±1.013±10%—0.50±0.15≤0.10PP
GlassChopped strand4.5±1.011±10%—0.50±0.15≤0.10PA6 / PA66
GlassChopped strand3 / 4.510-13———PA
GlassChopped strand3 / 4.510-13———PP / PA
GlassChopped strand310-13———PBT
GlassChopped strand3 / 6 / 1210-13———BMC: EP / UP / VE
GlassWet chopped strand3——0.10±0.0510±2—
GlassWet chopped strand6——0.10±0.0510±2—
GlassWet chopped strand9——0.10±0.0510±2—
GlassWet chopped strand12——0.10±0.0510±2—
AR-glassChopped strand—8-30≥16———
AR-glassChopped strand613≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1213≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1813≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand2413≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand3619≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand315≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand615≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand915≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1215≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1815≥16.5—≤0.20—
PBOChopped fibre1—————
PBOChopped fibre3—————
PBOChopped fibre6—————
PBOStaple fibre51—————
BasaltChopped strand3 / 4.513————
BasaltChopped strand3 / 6 / 1213————
BasaltChopped strand1913————
BasaltChopped strand3 / 6 / 9 / 1215————
100% UHMWPEStaple fibre3-76—————
Demander la documentation

Guide de spécification et de qualification

Informations du catalogue

Mass, weave, yarn tex, directional construction, dimensions and selected mechanical properties.

À préciser avant la commande

Areal mass & geometryg/m²; mm; ends/cm
Nominal value AND tolerance; measurement method and conditioning.
Sizing & resin compatibilityResin family; finish; %
Specify resin system, sizing requirement and sample wet-out acceptance.
Strength & directionN/50 mm or MPa; warp/weft
Keep strip tensile load separate from stress; record direction and method.

Télécharger le guide (PDF anglais)

Contrôles et justificatifs