Tejidos y mantas de refuerzo

Tablas técnicas en inglés

Descargar PDF (inglés)

Confirme el grado seleccionado y la especificación vigente antes de realizar el pedido.

Glass fibre fabrics

Glass chemistry and yarn processing, with mass, yarn tex and directional thread counts.

Fabric construction & properties
Weight
(g/m²)
Glass typeYarn processWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Gauge
(mm)
Tensile load
(N/50mm)
Width
(mm)
Reference
style no.
12E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 1.7
Weft 1.7
Warp 37.4
Weft 37.4
0.014—12701017
20±3E-glassFilament—Warp 3.4
Weft 3.4
—0.020±0.010———
24 / 25E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 5.6
Weft 5.6
Warp 22.05
Weft 22.05
0.03 / 0.035—1270 / Max 2050106
24±2E-glassFilament—Warp 4.2
Weft 4.2
—0.028±0.010———
25±2E-glassFilament—Warp 5.6
Weft 5.6
—0.035±0.010———
30±2E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 5.6
Weft 5.6
Warp 27.56
Weft 23.62
0.030±0.010—1270 / Max 20501067
31±2E-glassFilament—Warp 5.6
Weft 5.6
—0.032±0.010———
43E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 67.4
Weft 67.5
Warp 3.15
Weft 3.15
0.1—1020381
47.5±2.5E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 11.2
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62 / 24.02
Weft 18.9 / 19.29 / 18.5
0.065 / 0.050±0.010—1270 / Max 2050 / 10201080
48±4E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 12.5
Weft 12.5
Warp 20±2
Weft 20±2
—Warp ≥520
Weft ≥520
——
48E-glassFilamentPlain——0.064———
54E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 67.4
Weft 67.5
Warp 3.94
Weft 3.94
0.1—1020310
54±2E-glassFilament—Warp 11.2
Weft 11.2
—0.050±0.010———
58E-glassFilamentPlain——0.05———
70E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 15.75
Weft 15.75
0.07—1270 / Max 20502112
76E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.99
0.08—1020108
78±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 22.05
0.070±0.010—1270 / Max 20502113
80±8E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 33 / 33.7
Weft 33 / 33.7
Warp 12±1 / 12±2
Weft 12±1 / 12±2
0.08Warp ≥600
Weft ≥600
1020 / 1270 / 1524—
80S-glassFilamentTwill—Warp 16
Weft 16
0.08Warp ≥1000
Weft ≥1000
900—
81±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 16.9
Weft 16.9
Warp 23.62
Weft 24.41
0.080±0.010—12703313
82±4E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 24.41
0.080±0.010—1270 / Max 20502313
85E-glassFilamentPlain——0.07———
86E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.4
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 25.2
0.095——113
92C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 10
Weft 10
0.08———
96S-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 20.08
Weft 20.08
0.1—1020 / 1270 / 1524—
100E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 33 / 33.7
Weft 33 / 33.7
Warp 16 / 15.75
Weft 15 / 14.96
0.09 / 0.1—1020 / 1270 / 1524—
100S-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 20
Weft 20
0.10Warp ≥1000
Weft ≥1000
900—
105E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 23.62
Weft 22.44
0.1—1020110
106±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.5
Weft 22.5
Warp 23.62
Weft 23.23 / 22.44
0.100±0.010—1270 / Max 20502116
106E/C-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 23
Weft 22
0.1———
108E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 33.7
Weft 22.5
Warp 25.2
Weft 9.84
0.1—1020210
109E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 67.5
Weft 33.7
Warp 22.84
Weft 13.78
0.1—1020220
110±10E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 33
Weft 33
Warp 16±1
Weft 15±1
—Warp ≥800
Weft ≥800
——
110E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.4
Weft 22.4
Warp 23.62
Weft 22.84
0.1——116
110S-glassFilament4H satin—Warp 22
Weft 22
0.11Warp ≥1200
Weft ≥1200
900—
120E-glassFilamentPlain——0.12———
122E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 22.4
Weft 33.7
Warp 23.62
Weft 20.87
0.125——1165
125E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.4
Weft 67.4
Warp 9.45
Weft 8.66
0.12—1020 / 1270 / 15241522
125E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 9.45
Weft 4.72
0.12—1020 / 1270 / 15241500
128E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 11.2
Weft 11.2
Warp 23.62
Weft 23.62
0.06——1086
130±10E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 10±1
Weft 10±1
—Warp ≥1200
Weft ≥1200
——
130E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 11.2
Weft 46
Warp 39.37
Weft 18.9
0.133——1161
134E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 10
Weft 10
0.12———
135E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 273.6
Weft ER270 (code)
Warp 2.44
Weft 2.44
0.26—1030—
138C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 48
Weft 68
Warp 14
Weft 10
0.13———
140E/S-glassFilamentTwill / 4H satin / PlainWarp 45
Weft 45
Warp 13.78 / 14
Weft 13.78 / 14
0.14Warp S: ≥1800
Weft ≥1800
1020 / 1270 / 1524 / 900—
147±3E-glassFilament—Warp 33.7
Weft 33.7
—0.130±0.020———
150E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 12
Weft 10
0.13———
151E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 33.7
Weft 33.7
Warp 23.62
Weft 20.47
0.24——112
160±12E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 66
Weft 66
Warp 12±1
Weft 12±1
—Warp ≥1400
Weft ≥1300
——
160E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 45
Weft 45
Warp 19.69
Weft 11.81
0.13—1020 / 1270 / 1524—
160S-glassFilament4H satin—Warp 18
Weft 12
0.16Warp ≥4000
Weft ≥800
1000—
165±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 46
Weft 46
Warp 18.5
Weft 18.11
0.150±0.020—1270 / Max 20501506
175C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 68
Weft 68
Warp 16
Weft 10
0.17———
180S-glassFilament5H satin—Warp 18
Weft 18
0.18Warp ≥2400
Weft ≥2400
900—
183E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 13.39
Weft 13.39
0.18—1020118
190E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 135 / 136.8
Weft 135 / 136.8
Warp 7.09
Weft 7.09
0.19—1020 / 1270 / 15247533 / 7500
191E-glassFilamentLenoWarp 404.8
Weft ER390 (code)
Warp 2.44
Weft 2.28
0.33—1320—
198±14E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 132
Weft 132
Warp 8±0.5
Weft 7±0.5
0.18Warp ≥1300
Weft ≥1100
——
200±20E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 66 / 67.5
Weft 66 / 67.5
Warp 16±1
Weft 13±1
0.18 / 0.2Warp ≥1400 / ≥1800
Weft ≥1300 / ≥1400
1020 / 1270 / 1524—
200S-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 67.4
Weft 67.4
Warp 15.75 / 16
Weft 12.21 / 12
0.2 / 0.21Warp ≥3200
Weft ≥2700
1020 / 1270 / 1524 / 920—
200E/C-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 17
Weft 13
0.18———
203E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.21
0.175——128
203E-glassFilamentPlain——0.16———
205 / 210±3E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 67.5
Warp 17.32
Weft 13.39 / 12.99
0.180±0.020—1270 / Max 20507628
207E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 67.5
Weft 33.7
Warp 25.2
Weft 10.24
0.18—1020218
210E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.4
Weft 67.4
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.6
0.18——1528
216E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 607.2
Weft 337.5
Warp 3.15
Weft 3.15
0.35—1120—
220 / 225E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 75
Weft 75
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.6 / 12.21
0.2 / 0.175 / 0.22—1270 / Max 20507630
220S-glassFilament5H satin—Warp 20
Weft 10
0.22Warp ≥4600
Weft ≥800
900—
240S-glassFilament5H satin / Twill—Warp 18
Weft 14
0.22Warp ≥4000
Weft ≥3200
900—
246E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 9.06
Weft 9.06
0.2——2000
255E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 136.8
Warp 17.32
Weft 10.24
0.25—1270 / Max 20507638
260E/C-glassFilamentPlain—Warp 16
Weft 10
0.26———
265C-glassFilamentPlainWarp 134
Weft 134
Warp 12
Weft 7
0.25———
273E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 11.81
Weft 7.87
0.26—1020126
280S-glassFilament8H satin—Warp 20
Weft 18
0.25Warp ≥4000
Weft ≥3400
1000—
290E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 67.5
Weft 136.8
Warp 17.32
Weft 9.84
0.265——7638
293 / 300E-glassFilament8H satinWarp 68 / 67.4 / 67.5
Weft 67.5 / 67.4 / 68
Warp 22.44
Weft 21.26
0.25 / 0.23—1020 / 970 / 1270 / 1524181 / 1581 / 7781 / 7581
295E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 135
Weft 135
Warp 12.6
Weft 8.66
0.265——141
300E-glassTexturizedBasket / PlainWarp 285
Weft 285
Warp 8
Weft 6
0.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
300±24E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 200 / 198
Weft 200 / 198
Warp 8±0.5
Weft 7±0.5
0.28Warp ≥2000
Weft ≥1600
——
305E-glassFilament4H satinWarp 136.8
Weft 33.7
Warp 19.69
Weft 10.24
0.24—1020224
306E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 13.39
Weft 8.66
0.32—1020132
320E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 198
Weft 198
Warp 8
Weft 8
0.3———
325E-glassTexturized + SS wire———0.36———
330E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 135
Weft 135
Warp 12.6
Weft 11.81
0.26——2001
330E-glassFilamentLeno——0.31———
340E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 198
Weft 198
Warp 9
Weft 8
0.32———
360E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 198
Weft 198
Warp 10
Weft 8
0.34———
400±32E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 264
Weft 264
Warp 8±0.5
Weft 7±0.5
0.38Warp ≥2400
Weft ≥2200
——
400±32E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 330
Weft 330
Warp 6±0.5
Weft 6±0.5
—Warp ≥2400
Weft ≥2200
——
420E-glassFilamentLeno——0.4———
425E-glassFilamentTwill / SatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
0.41 / 0.4———
425 / 430E/C-glassFilament4H satinWarp 136.8
Weft 136.8
Warp 18.11 / 18
Weft 12.99 / 13
0.31 / 0.42——3732
430E-glassFilamentPlain / TwillWarp 264
Weft 264
Warp 8
Weft 8
0.4———
480E-glassFilament + SS wirePlain——0.45———
550E-glassFilament + SS wirePlain——0.52———
600E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 430
Weft 430
Warp 8
Weft 2.24 (2.44) /cm
0.8—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
600S-glassFilamentTwill—Warp 14
Weft 11
0.60Warp ≥7000
Weft ≥6000
1050—
600E/C-glassFilamentDouble plain—Warp 14.5
Weft 14
0.6———
620E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
0.6———
640E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 6
Weft 5
0.8—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
640E/C-glassFilament8H satin—Warp 16
Weft 14
0.6———
640E-glassFilament + SS wire8HS——0.56———
660E-glassFilamentPlainWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 13
0.62———
660E-glassFilamentSatin——0.5———
720E/C-glassFilament8H satin—Warp 16
Weft 14
0.6———
725E-glassTexturized + SS wire———0.8———
740E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 7
Weft 6
0.9—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
780E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 860
Weft 860
Warp 4.4
Weft 4.5
0.9—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
800C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 480
Weft 860
Warp 6
Weft 3
1—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
800E/C-glassFilamentDouble plain—Warp 14.5
Weft 14
0.8———
815E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 815
Weft 815
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
815E-glassTexturizedTwillWarp 430
Weft 580
Warp 8
Weft 8
1—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
850E-glassFilamentPlain / 8H satinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 13
0.8 / 0.85———
850E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
0.87———
860E-glassFilamentSatin——0.75———
875E-glassFilament8H satinWarp 273.6
Weft 273.6
Warp 18.11
Weft 13.78
0.67——3784
950E-glassTexturized4H satinWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 10
Weft 6.5
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1000E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 860
Weft 1290
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1000E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1290
Weft 1290
Warp 5
Weft 3
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1000C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1000
Weft 1000
Warp 6
Weft 3
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1100E-glassTexturized + SS wirePlainWarp 860 + SS
Weft 1290 + SS
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1100E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1160
Weft 1400
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1150E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 430
Weft 860
Warp 12
Weft 7
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1200E-glassTexturized + SS wirePlainWarp 1160 + SS
Weft 1360 + SS
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1200E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 860
Weft 1800
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
1.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1200E-glassTexturized + SS wire———1.1———
1250E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
1.2———
1300E-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1290
Weft 1290
Warp 6
Weft 3.5
2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1300C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 1200
Weft 1800
Warp 6
Weft 3
2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1350E-glassTexturized2 × 2 twillWarp 580
Weft 580
Warp 12
Weft 8
2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1550E-glassFilamentSatinWarp 48
Weft 48
Warp 18
Weft 12
1.4———
1600E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 1400
Warp 6
Weft 6
2.5—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1650E/C-glassFilament12H satin—Warp 18
Weft 13
1.6———
1700E-glassFilament12H satinWarp 547.2
Weft 547.2
Warp 17.32
Weft 12.99
1.23——3788
1768E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 860
Weft 1160
Warp 12
Weft 6
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
1800 (2000)C-glassTexturizedPlainWarp 2400
Weft 2400
Warp 6
Weft 3
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
2040E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 3600
Warp 6
Weft 5.6
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
2140E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 1800
Warp 6
Weft 7
3—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
2448E-glassTexturizedBasketWarp 1290
Weft 1290
Warp 12
Weft 7
3.2—1000 / 1200 / 1500—
Solicitar documentación

Woven roving

Woven continuous-roving reinforcement. Compare glass type, areal weight, roving tex and thread count.

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Glass typeWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Width
(mm)
Sizing
(%)
Resin
200E/C-glassPlain180Warp 4.6
Weft 4.6
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
270E-glassPlainWarp 300
Weft 300
Warp 4.6
Weft 4.1
20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
300E-glassPlain300Warp 5.0
Weft 5.0
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
300E-glassPlainWarp 600
Weft 600
Warp 3.2
Weft 1.8
—0.4-0.8—
360E-glassPlainWarp 600
Weft 900
Warp 3.2
Weft 1.8
20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
385C-glassPlainWarp 480
Weft 500
—30-3000——
400E-glassPlain576Warp 3.6
Weft 3.2
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
450E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
500E-glassPlain900Warp 2.2
Weft 2.0
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
580E-glassPlainWarp 1200
Weft 1200
Warp 2.6
Weft 2.2
—0.4-0.8—
600E-glassPlain1200Warp 2.6
Weft 2.4
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
600C-glassPlainWarp 1300
Weft 960
—30-3000——
720E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
800E-glassPlain2400Warp 2.0
Weft 1.6
30-3000 / 20-30000.4-0.8UP / VE / EP
810C-glassPlainWarp 2200
Weft 1760
—30-3000——
860E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1000E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1200E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1500E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
1600E-glassPlain——20-3000—UP / VE / EP
Solicitar documentación

Glass multiaxial & UD fabrics

Specifications
Total
(g/m²)
Glass type0°
(g/m²)
90°
(g/m²)
+45°
(g/m²)
−45°
(g/m²)
Mat
(g/m²)
Stitch
(g/m²)
153ECR-glass011400309
199ECR-glass00969607
216ECR-glass02110005
314E/ECR-glass0015315308
319ECR-glass0015615607
321ECR-glass03160005
389ECR-glass1682130008
411ECR-glass0020120109
425ECR-glass04200005
511ECR-glass420830008
534ECR-glass05290005
586ECR-glass3302480008
602ECR-glass144130156156016
608ECR-glass0300003008
609E/ECR-glass0030130107 / 8
619ECR-glass5763300010
638ECR-glass2880167167016
643E/ECR-glass33130000012
702ECR-glass06950007
733ECR-glass069500308
742ECR-glass0260234234014
808ECR-glass3920200200016
810E/ECR-glass0040140108
812ECR-glass5043000008
827E/ECR-glass41340200012
909ECR-glass003013013007
912ECR-glass288106251251016
944ECR-glass336300003008
1093E/ECR-glass3313000045012
1176ECR-glass056730130107
1198ECR-glass28830030130108
1209ECR-glass0060160107
1210ECR-glass1152500008
1212ECR-glass28810625125130016
1220ECR-glass5047090007
1260ECR-glass11525000508
1260E/ECR-glass004014014508
Solicitar documentación

Chopped strand mat

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
BinderConstructionWidth
(mm)
Roll / range width
(mm)
ResinMoisture
(%)
LOI
(%)
Tensile load
N/50mm
80Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
85—Standard———≤0.209±5≥16.6
100Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
100—Standard———≤0.209±5≥23.3
110Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
120Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
120—Standard———≤0.209±5≥33.3
135Powder / EmulsionHeadliner1350 / 168050-3300PU———
150Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
180Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
225Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥26.6
225Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
300Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥43.3
300Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
370Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
375Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
450Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥50
450Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
600Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥56.6
600Powder / EmulsionTransparent1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP———
900Powder / EmulsionStandard1040 / 125050-3300UP / VE / EP≤0.202-8≥60
Solicitar documentación

Continuous filament mat

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Moisture
(%)
Binder
(%)
Tensile load
N/50mm
Width
(mm)
300≤0.22.1 - 6.3> 133.31040,1200
450≤0.22.1-6.3> 2001040,1200
600≤0.22.1-6.3> 233.31040,1200
Solicitar documentación

Stitched & combination mats

Stitched chopped-strand mats
Glass layer
(g/m²)
Stitch yarn
(g/m²)
Finished mass
(g/m²)
Width
(mm)
3009.5309.5≤2794
3809.5389.5≤2794
4509.5459.5≤2794
6009.5609.5≤2794
9009.5909.5≤2794
Woven-roving / chopped-strand combination mats
Woven layer
(g/m²)
Chopped layer
(g/m²)
Stitch yarn
(g/m²)
Finished mass
(g/m²)
Width
(mm)
600275—87520-3300
612274.649.5896.14≤2794
612305.159.5926.65≤2794
600450—105020-3300
800275—107520-3300
612457.7310.711080.44≤2794
847274.6410.711132.35≤2794
847305.1510.711162.86≤2794
800450—125020-3300
847457.7310.711315.44≤2794
84790015.711762.71≤2794
RTM combination mats
Outer glass
(g/m²)
Core layer
(g/m²)
Inner glass
(g/m²)
Layer mass sum
(g/m²)
Width
(mm)
3001803007801250-2600
3002503008501250-2600
45018045010801250-2600
45025045011501250-2600
60018060013801250-2600
60025060014501250-2600
Solicitar documentación

Aramid fabrics

Filament and staple constructions, with plain, twill, satin and UD forms.

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Yarn processWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Gauge
(mm)
Width
(mm)
75Staple——Warp 12
Weft 11.5
0.29—
82FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 44.4
Weft 44.4
Warp 9.5
Weft 9.5
0.08100-1500
115Filament—Warp 44.4
Weft 44.4
Warp 12.4
Weft 13.3
0.17—
155FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 7
Weft 7
0.24100-1500
170FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 5
Weft 5
0.22100-1500
180FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 8
Weft 8
0.25100-1500
185FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 5.5
Weft 5.5
0.24100-1500
200FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 9
Weft 9
0.26100-1500
205FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 6
Weft 6
0.26100-1500
220FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 10
Weft 10
0.28100-1500
220FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 6.5
Weft 6.5
0.28100-1500
240FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 166.7
Weft 166.7
Warp 7
Weft 7
0.3100-1500
275Filament—Warp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 12.9
Weft 10.5
0.6—
279Filament—Warp 111.1
Weft 55.6
Warp 20
Weft 7.7
0.49—
280Filament—Warp 111.1
Weft 111.1
Warp 12
Weft 10.8
0.45—
400FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 333.3
Weft 333.3
Warp 6
Weft 6
0.4100-1500
440FilamentPlain / 2 × 2 twillWarp 333.3
Weft 333.3
Warp 6.7
Weft 6.7
0.42100-1500
585Filament—Warp 444.4
Weft 444.4
Warp 7
Weft 5
1.03—
Solicitar documentación

PBO woven & UD fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
WeaveYarn classThickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Tensile load
N/50mm
75PlainHigh strength 27.5 tex0.111000-150013≥4800
140PlainHigh modulus 110 tex0.21000-15006≥6600
140UDHigh modulus 110 tex0.281000-150012≥11600
200PlainHigh strength 110 tex0.271000-15009≥10800
200PlainHigh modulus 110 tex0.271000-15009≥9200
Solicitar documentación

Basalt fibre fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
WeaveThickness
(mm)
Yarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Width
(mm)
100Plain0.10Warp 36
Weft 36
Warp 15
Weft 14
1000
143Plain0.15Warp 130
Weft 130
Warp 5
Weft 6
1000
200Plain0.20Warp 100
Weft 100
Warp 10
Weft 10
1000
200Twill0.24Warp 136
Weft 136
Warp 8
Weft 7
1000
300Twill0.26Warp 300
Weft 300
Warp 5
Weft 5
1000
300Plain0.30Warp 260
Weft 260
Warp 5
Weft 6.5
1000
320Plain0.32Warp 300
Weft 300
Warp 6
Weft 5.5
1000
330Satin0.33Warp 75
Weft 75
Warp 22
Weft 21
1000
400Plain0.40Warp 400
Weft 400
Warp 5
Weft 5
1000
640Twill0.26Warp 800
Weft 800
Warp 4
Weft 4
1000
640Plain0.64Warp 800
Weft 800
Warp 5
Weft 3
1000
Solicitar documentación

Basalt UD fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
Thickness
(mm)
Tensile
(MPa)
Modulus GPaElongation
(%)
Width
(mm)
Length
(m)
2000.100≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
3000.115≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
3600.138≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
3800.146≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
4500.360≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
6500.550≥2100≥100≥2.6500100
Solicitar documentación

Quartz fibre fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
WeaveThickness
(mm)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Tensile load
(N/50mm)
40Plain0.04Warp 22
Weft 20
Warp 800
Weft 800
108Plain / Twill0.10Warp 20
Weft 20
Warp 1100
Weft 1100 / 1200
165Twill0.14Warp 16
Weft 16
Warp 1400
Weft 1400
210Plain / Twill0.21Warp 16
Weft 14
Warp 1800
Weft 1800
240Satin0.24Warp 16
Weft 16
Warp 3000
Weft 3000
280Satin0.28Warp 36
Weft 20
Warp 3600
Weft 3400
Solicitar documentación

UHMWPE woven, UD & knitted fabrics

Specifications
Weight
(g/m²)
StructureWeaveYarn size
(tex)
Thread count
(ends/cm)
Gauge
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Roll length
(m)
Resin
(%)
33WovenPlain11.1Warp 15
Weft 15
0.081500——
56±3UD prepreg——————42±3
90WovenPlain22.2Warp 17
Weft 17
0.21400——
105WovenPlain44.4+88.9Warp 11
Weft 11
0.281000——
120±5Hard UD————1200105±5—
130WovenPlain44.4Warp 16
Weft 14
0.271500——
130±5Soft UD————1200105±5—
145±5Soft UD————1200105±5—
160±5Soft UD————1200105±5—
180WovenPlain44.4Warp 22
Weft 22
0.381500——
185±8Soft UD————1200105±5—
220WovenPlain111.1Warp 10
Weft 10
0.461650——
240WovenPlain166.7Warp 8
Weft 8
0.481650——
290WovenPlain166.7Warp 9
Weft 9
0.611500——
450Knitted————1600——
480WovenPlain111.1Warp 20
Weft 20
1.151500——
600Knitted————1600——
720Knitted————1600——
Solicitar documentación

Chopped reinforcement fibres

Specifications
MaterialFormCut length
(mm)
Filament
(μm)
ZrO₂
(%)
Sizing
(%)
Moisture
(%)
Resin
GlassChopped strand4.5±1.013±10%—0.50±0.15≤0.10PP
GlassChopped strand4.5±1.011±10%—0.50±0.15≤0.10PA6 / PA66
GlassChopped strand3 / 4.510-13———PA
GlassChopped strand3 / 4.510-13———PP / PA
GlassChopped strand310-13———PBT
GlassChopped strand3 / 6 / 1210-13———BMC: EP / UP / VE
GlassWet chopped strand3——0.10±0.0510±2—
GlassWet chopped strand6——0.10±0.0510±2—
GlassWet chopped strand9——0.10±0.0510±2—
GlassWet chopped strand12——0.10±0.0510±2—
AR-glassChopped strand—8-30≥16———
AR-glassChopped strand613≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1213≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1813≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand2413≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand3619≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand315≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand615≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand915≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1215≥16.5—≤0.20—
AR-glassChopped strand1815≥16.5—≤0.20—
PBOChopped fibre1—————
PBOChopped fibre3—————
PBOChopped fibre6—————
PBOStaple fibre51—————
BasaltChopped strand3 / 4.513————
BasaltChopped strand3 / 6 / 1213————
BasaltChopped strand1913————
BasaltChopped strand3 / 6 / 9 / 1215————
100% UHMWPEStaple fibre3-76—————
Solicitar documentación

Guía de especificación y homologación

Datos del catálogo

Mass, weave, yarn tex, directional construction, dimensions and selected mechanical properties.

Completar antes del pedido

Areal mass & geometryg/m²; mm; ends/cm
Nominal value AND tolerance; measurement method and conditioning.
Sizing & resin compatibilityResin family; finish; %
Specify resin system, sizing requirement and sample wet-out acceptance.
Strength & directionN/50 mm or MPa; warp/weft
Keep strip tensile load separate from stress; record direction and method.

Descargar la guía (PDF en inglés)

Alcance y evidencias